[Triumf-running] TRIUMF 2019 Sun Run Team Results
Asita Perera
asitaperera at triumf.ca
Mon Apr 15 11:12:51 PDT 2019
Congrats everyone! It was great to see so many of you running yesterday, I was cheering for you at the South end of the Cambie Bridge. Well done!
Best,
Asita
From: Triumf-running <triumf-running-bounces at trmail.triumf.ca> On Behalf Of Robert Watt
Sent: April 15, 2019 11:01 AM
To: Brendan Cade <brendancade at gmail.com>; Stefan Zeisler <zeisler at triumf.ca>; Ellard Portman <eportman at triumf.ca>; Matthew Hanna <mhanna at triumf.ca>; Thomas Lindner <lindner at triumf.ca>; Ben Smith <bsmith at triumf.ca>; David Wang <gwang at triumf.ca>; Paul Schaffer <pschaffer at triumf.ca>; Stefan Paul <stefan.paul at triumf.ca>; David Bandiera <dbandiera at triumf.ca>; Jana Thomson <thomson at triumf.ca>; Kate Boddy <kboddy at triumf.ca>; Peter Gysbers <pgysbers at triumf.ca>; Geoff Hodgson <ghodgson at triumf.ca>; Michael Wong <Michael.Wong at nordion.com>; Xinli (Simon) Liu <simonliu at triumf.ca>; Quinn Temmel <qtemmel at triumf.ca>; Michael McLay <mmclay at triumf.ca>; Chris Gibson <cgibson at triumf.ca>; Diana Castaneda <diana at triumf.ca>; Bill Ngan <bngan at triumf.ca>; David Gill <drgill at triumf.ca>; Jana Thomson <thomson at triumf.ca>; Camille Belanger-Champagne <cbchampagne at triumf.ca>; Arthur CM. Leung <aleung at triumf.ca>; Jimmy Nguyen <lnguyen at triumf.ca>; Irena Nikonov <inikonov at triumf.ca>; Allayne McGowan <amcgowan at triumf.ca>; Melvin Good <mgood at triumf.ca>; David Rompen <drompen at triumf.ca>; Ruediger Picker <rpicker at triumf.ca>; David Morrissey <dmorri at triumf.ca>; Tamas Revoczi <trevoczi at triumf.ca>; Luca Egoriti <legoriti at triumf.ca>; Nicolas Massacret <nmassacret at triumf.ca>; Qun Gee <Qun.Gee at nordion.com>; Thomas Au <authomas at triumf.ca>; Eleanor Dunling <edunling at triumf.ca>; Cheng, Fion (BWXT) <Fion.Cheng at nordion.com>; triumf-running at trmail.triumf.ca
Subject: [Triumf-running] TRIUMF 2019 Sun Run Team Results
Hi Fellow Runners,
The TRIUMF Team had another very successful outing at the Vancouver Sun Run. See below for this the 2019 results.
Runningly,
Rob
TRIUMF Sun Run Team Results - April 14, 2019
* For the 4th year in a row - 1st out of 127 teams in the High Tech Team Category
* 4th overall out of 904 teams
Team results based on the top 10 finishing times
Total time for 2019 - 6:45:00 (2018 - 6:25:52, 2017 - 6:35:47, 2016 - 6:34:58)
Average time for 2019 - 40:30 (2018 - 38:54, 2017 - 39:35, 2016 - 39:30)
Our top 10 finishers
1
David Morrissey
33:06
6
Michael McLay
42:18
2
David Bandiera
37:03
7
Dan Thomson
42:50
3
Nicolas Massacret
38:38
8
Geoff Hodgson
43:02
4
Ben Smith
39:22
9
Qun Gee
43:10
5
Craig Premack
42:17
10
Ruediger Picker
43:14
Results for the rest of our team
Manju Arora 1:02:48
Thomas Au 1:02:09
Camille Belanger-Champagne 55:18
Kate Boddy 1:00:41
Fion Cheng 58:45
Luca Egoriti 45:53
Chris Gibson 43:29
Dave Gill 1:28:55
Mel Good 48:38
Peter Gysbers 47:46
Matthew Hanna 50:50
Arthur Leung 47:59
Thomas Lindner 53:45
Simon Liu 46:34
Bill Ngan 1:05:35
Jimmy Nguyen 1:01:43
Maxim Nikonov 58:48
Alejandro Ochoa 51:48
Ellard Portman 55:37
Lena Premack 1:01:28
Tamas Revoczi 55:58
David Rompen 54:12
Paul Schaffer 58:22
Isabella Schaffer 58:22
Quinn Temmel 49:14
Jana Thomsom 1:18:58
Richard Tsang 1:05:29
David Wang 1:26:11
Michael Wong 58:11
Stefan Zeisler 50:18
Franziska Zeisler 58:31
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.triumf.ca/pipermail/triumf-running/attachments/20190415/1021831f/attachment-0001.html>
More information about the Triumf-running
mailing list